?

Log in

 
 
27 June 2010 @ 04:04 pm
Friends Only  
Nothing personal, but I've decided to make my journal friends only.

It's not a 'comment to be considered' thing - I'm not that much of a douchebag. Thing is, I'm a bit paranoid and don't want any real life friends stumbling upon this, not to mention I go on about a few personal issues in here. So leave a comment and I'll most likely add you back. Thank you. :) ♥

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
Laurensparsile_x on June 28th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC)
Don't mean to be a creeper, but we have a lot of the same interests and seeing as I'm kinda new~ and all, I was gonna add you?

Sorry if this is really weird :P
Government Hooker: Kurt - Twotakingthebows on June 29th, 2010 09:09 am (UTC)
Haha, cool, no worries. Go ahead, I'll add you back. :)

Just curious - where did you find me? ^^

Laurensparsile_x on June 30th, 2010 10:29 pm (UTC)
Oh I was just clicking through mutual interests and looking for nice people. Haha.
Government Hooker: M/K - Confidentialtakingthebows on July 1st, 2010 10:35 am (UTC)
Ah, great. I'll take that as a compliment. ;)

I look forward to reading your blog and getting to know you. ^^
helennickdcam on August 23rd, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
hola, fellow lolitician here!
Government Hooker: Brit - Brolly/Parliamenttakingthebows on August 24th, 2010 04:34 pm (UTC)
Hello, my beautiful lolitician! :D

Friends? ♥
Parfait Amour: revengemid_century on October 1st, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
Please tel me you have twitter ???
xxxxx
Government Hooker: Milibros - Hugtakingthebows on October 1st, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
Yes, I do! :D <3 xxxxx

You tell me yours so I don't have to put it here. ;)
Parfait Amourmid_century on October 1st, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC)
I'm @parfait_x_amour

I don't use LJ for chatting, but I waffle on on Twitter :D

Government Hooker: 11 - Smiletakingthebows on October 1st, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Gotcha. ;D

OMG, YOUR PICTURE. ^_^ ♥

I keep my twitter secret from my RL friends. D: But at least DMil follows me! \o/ *squee*